Roman Road, Llanfair Clydogau

Archif6543582TeitlAP2019_1132_0004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road approaching Llanfair Clydogau, taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543579TeitlAP2019_1132_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road approaching Llanfair Clydogau, taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540010Teitlacc020064 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing Sarn Helen Roman road near Llanfair Clydogau. Photographed in April 1963 by Arthur O. Chater at the point where the Roman road reaches 1050ft from Grid Reference SN 639 495, looking north north west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6540011Teitlacc020065 - Arthur Chater CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a black and white negative showing view up Sarn Helen Roman road near Llanfair Clydogau, where it reaches 1050ft. Photographed in April 1963 by Arthur O. Chater from Grid Reference SN 636 495, looking south south east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543578TeitlAP2019_1132 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road approaching Llanfair Clydogau, taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6543581TeitlAP2019_1132_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road approaching Llanfair Clydogau, taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6543580TeitlAP2019_1132_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of parchmarks of the Roman road approaching Llanfair Clydogau, taken on 19th July 2018 during the 2018 drought.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy