Dovecote in Parciau Park

Archif6016273TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of the Cadw Ancient Monuments Record Form for Parciau Dovecote, Llaneugrad.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6016274TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of Parciau Dovecote, Llaneugrad, including investigator's report, photocopy of text from the RCAHMW inventory, pencil sketch plan of ground floor (scale 8ft to 1in), and hanwritten copy of text taken from Archaeologia Cambrensis, 1867.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6016276TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadMap showing location of Parciau Dovecote, Llaneugrad.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6056884Teitl8M_1315_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1315/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Dovecot at Parciau, Llaneugrad, Anglesey, scheduling. SAM Code AN036CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059730TeitlAN036 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llanellgradd, Dovecote; Parciau Dovecote (AN036) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6016275TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Parciau Dovecote, Llaneugrad, comprising six black and white prints.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6261973TeitlAN0515 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6261974TeitlAN0510 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6295500TeitlAN0511 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the cupolaCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513640TeitlCSAM_MM_97_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519239TeitlCAM001-01-1315 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1315 transferred from Cadw, concerning Parciau Dovecot. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6190111TeitlAP_2004_0173 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanellgradd Dovecote taken on 26/05/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190112TeitlAP_2004_0172 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llanellgradd Dovecote taken on 26/05/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6143360Teitl993501_32 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llanellgradd Dovecote, Llaneugrad, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513641TeitlCSAM_MM_97_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1997CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6261976TeitlAN0513 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the interior looking into the cupolaCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6261975TeitlAN0512 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the interiorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6295499TeitlAN0514 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of exteriorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy