Aberffraw

Archif6439427TeitlVHC06_118 - Vernon Hughes CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing views in and around Aberffraw, produced or collected by Vernon Hughes.Cyfrwng4 slide3. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6049192Teitl95_CS_1776 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Aberffraw, taken by C.R. Musson, 9/7/1995.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6507586Teitl70_251_0104 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of the town of Aberffraw, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 19th June 1970 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH3569. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif2023-05-22_6804TeitlGATP127 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadGwynedd Archaeological Trust project digital archives relating to an archaeological Watching Brief during Sands of LIFE Tywyn Aberffraw Dune Notch Creation, comprising reports, photographs, survey drawings and metadata. Project No: G2742. Produced in 2022.Cyfrwng3.34 GB. Photo, Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif2023-05-22_6805TeitlGATP127_001 - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of an archaeological Watching Brief during Sands of LIFE Tywyn Aberffraw Dune Notch Creation. Project No: G2742, report no. 1662. Produced in 2022.Cyfrwng1 pdf, 17.8 MB.Delweddaun