Penmaenmawr Quarry, Penmaenmawr

Archif6542998TeitlAP2019_1088_0004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542997TeitlAP2019_1088_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413608TeitlWAW010013 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413599TeitlWAW010004 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413635TeitlWAW010475 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr showing quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413637TeitlWAW010477 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr showing quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413638TeitlWAW010478 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413641TeitlWAW010481 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413640TeitlWAW010480 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413643TeitlWAW010483 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413636TeitlWAW010476 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr showing quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413607TeitlWAW010012 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6360343TeitlAP_2009_3104 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of incline at Penmaenmawr Quarry. Taken on 06 August 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542995TeitlAP2019_1088_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry, Braich-y-Dinas hillfort and Penyclip road tunnels, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542994TeitlAP2019_1088 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6145762Teitl94_CS_0862 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenmawr Quarry (disused), Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6145763Teitl945117_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenmawr Quarry (disused), Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6413642TeitlWAW010482 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413604TeitlWAW010009 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413639TeitlWAW010479 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6413600TeitlWAW010005 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penmaenmawr quarryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542996TeitlAP2019_1088_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry and Braich-y-Dinas Hillfort, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy