Roman Road on Gelligaer Common (Rr621)

Archif2024-05-21_2500TeitlAWP_493 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadDigital archive from a Heritage Impact Assessment of Gelligaer and Merthyr Common. Consisting of photographs, plans and reports. Project code: 2745. Dated 2019.CyfrwngDigital, 117 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6411859TeitlHAP002_001 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copies of drawings relating to Trial Trenching at Gelligaer Road, Trelewis, Merthyr Tydfil. Headland Site Code GRTM12.Cyfrwng4.70MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6411860TeitlHAP002_002 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadElectronic copies of images relating to Trial Trenching at Gelligaer Road, Trelewis, Merthyr Tydfil. Headland Site Code GRTM12.Cyfrwng262MB. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6146354Teitl94_CS_0782 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Gelligaer Common Trackway (supposed Roman road RR621), Bedlinog, taken by C.R. Musson, 18/04/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146355Teitl99_CS_1802 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the landscape looking north from Cefn Gelligaer, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345309TeitlGLI04_07_06 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadPlate 6: Pillow Mounds on Nash Point (PM 35-36), and Hollow Trails on Mynydd Fochriw (RO 6).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6345393TeitlGLI03_01_13 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 12SE (from 1003).Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6460570TeitlAP_2008_3147 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Trackway on Gelligaer Common, probable Roman road (RR621). Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6345105TeitlGLI04_05_185 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFigure 185: Hollow Trails on Mynydd Fochriw (RO 6).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif2024-05-21_2501TeitlAWP_493_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadReport of a Heritage Impact Assessment of Gelligaer and Merthyr Common. Report no: 1822. Project code: 2745. Dated 2019.Cyfrwng1 pdf.Delweddaun
Archif6380232TeitlBRI02_024 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Roman Road 9', containing notes, mss texts,drawings, map extracts, and correspondence.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Cartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6146357Teitl99_CS_1801 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the landscape looking north from Cefn Gelligaer, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6146356Teitl99_CS_1800 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of the landscape looking north from Cefn Gelligaer, Bedlinog, taken on 26/07/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6392594TeitlHAP002 - Headland Archaeology Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadSmall project archive relating to Trial Trenching at Gelligaer Road, Trelewis, Merthyr Tydfil. Headland Site Code GRTM12. The file comprises final report, black and white negatives, and CD's of digital images.Cyfrwng2 files. Cartographic, Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6460559TeitlAP_2008_3136 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Trackway on Gelligaer Common, probable Roman road (RR621). Taken by Toby Driver on 16/10/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy