Y Gaer Hillfort, Dolygaer, Pentwyn Reservor

Archif6444437TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadAnnotated copy print of plan of Y Gaer hillfort, Dolygaer.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6147685Teitl92_CS_1137 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Y Gaer Hillfort, Dolygaer, Talybont-on-usk, taken on 19/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6381130TeitlBRI02_076 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts, and plans, relating to the entries for HF4-17.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6379855TeitlBRI02_003 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Roman Remains.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381131TeitlBRI02_077 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to the entries for HF18-38.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381159TeitlBRI02_089 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Y Gaer Hillfort: HF21, including Figure 56.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6147686Teitl995040_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Y Gaer Hillfort, Dolygaer, Talybont-on-usk, taken on 15/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6379854TeitlBRI02_002 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Hillforts and Related Structures.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6334095TeitlGMC04_17 - Graham Makepeace CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFolder, entitled 'Hillforts Wales', containing colour slides relating to same.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun