Dolaucothi-Pumsaint Roman Settlement & Mining Complex

Archif6363032TeitlGDBJ11_11 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMap, plans and drawings, reports, and correspondence relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6363397TeitlGDBJ05_01 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadDraft texts, plans and drawings, article reprint, and a black and white photograph relating to Dolaucothi Gold Mines.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6364053TeitlGDBJ09_11 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Field Survey', containing notes, mss texts, article extracts, and black and white photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363034TeitlGDBJ11_13 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour slides relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint, 1973.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6364237TeitlGDBJ10_03 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite and section plans and drawings relating to excavations at Pumpsant.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6364051TeitlGDBJ09_10 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Notes 1967/8-72', containing notes, mss texts, reports, plans and drawings, article extracts, map extracts, copy newspaper cuttings, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to excavations at the site; and to an aerial survey of Roman 'Ipswich-Colchester'.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6364054TeitlGDBJ09_12 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Dolaucothi Original Drawings', containing plans drawings.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6363029TeitlGDBJ11_08 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic contant prints, and negatives, of aerial views pertaining to Carmathen, Dolaucothi, and south-west Wales.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363026TeitlGDBJ11_07 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadReports, mss texts, plans and drawings, photographs (black and white, and colour), and correspondence relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363033TeitlGDBJ11_12 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs and negatives relating to excavations at Pumsaint.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6363031TeitlGDBJ11_10 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives, Resistivity Profile graphs, article extract, and reports relating to Dolaucothi, Rhandirmwyn, and Dolauhirion.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6363030TeitlGDBJ11_09 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSummary report, pottery reports, trench levels, and sketch drawings relating to Dolaucothi.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6363025TeitlGDBJ11_06 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadSite archive relating to excavations at Dolaucothi and Pumsaint: excavation reports, soil analysis sheet, and black white photographs.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6364061TeitlGDBJ09_13 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile, entitled 'Wales and March', containing (mostly colour) slides relating to various sites.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun