Grosmont;Y Grysmwnt: Battle of Grosmont, 1405

Archif6532770TeitlAWP_309_01_03 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographs taken during surveying of Grosmont battlefield, from Phase One of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.Cyfrwng6 files, 679 KB. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6532778TeitlAWP_309_01_03_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of excavations at Grosmont battlefield. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532771TeitlAWP_309_01_03_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Grosmont battlefield, with Grosmont Castle in the distance, partially hidden by trees. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngDelweddauy
Archif6352820TeitlDS2011_548_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPossible site of the Battle of Grosmont from the south, taken by Brian Malaws on 26 September 2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352822TeitlDS2011_548_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPossible site of the Battle of Grosmont from the south, taken by Brian Malaws on 26 September 2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532772TeitlAWP_309_01_03_06 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of Grosmont battlefield, with Grosmont Castle in the distance, partially hidden by trees. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngDelweddauy
Archif6532781TeitlAWP_309_01_03_05 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of archaeological investigations at Grosmont battlefield. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6373791TeitlAENT29_03 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of Pilot Study Historical Research Report relating to the Welsh Battlefields Project. Produced by Border Archaeology: Project No. IJ/017430.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6532749TeitlAWP_309_01_01_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadList of finds from Grosmont battlefield. Finds discovered during the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6352819TeitlDS2011_548 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of the site of the Battle of Grosmont by Brian Malaws on 26 September 2011.CyfrwngThree colour photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6532780TeitlAWP_309_01_03_04 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of archaeological investigations at Grosmont battlefield. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352821TeitlDS2011_548_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPossible site of the Battle of Grosmont from the south, taken by Brian Malaws on 26 September 2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532779TeitlAWP_309_01_03_03 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph of excavations at Grosmont battlefield. From report no. 1049 - Grosmont battlefield, part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6532776TeitlAWP_309_01_02_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadFinal report on Grosmont battlefield, produced in March 2012. Report no. 1049. Part of the Welsh Battlefield Metal Detector Survey, carried out by Archaeology Wales, 2012-2014. Project code: 2041 - WBS/12/SUR.CyfrwngGraphic, Photo, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun