Glan Hafon Cairn

Archif6130758TeitlDT2004_011 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Tanat Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Glan Hafon Cairn taken on 28/04/2004 by Oxford Archaeology North during the Dyffryn Tanat Upland SurveyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422192Teitl830523 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Glan Hafon Cairn, Llangynog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422439Teitl830518 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view of Glan Hafon cairn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6131085TeitlMG302 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Glan Hafon Ring Cairn (MG302) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511296TeitlCSAM_IH_2007_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2007.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6422438TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Glan Hafon Cairn, Llangynog, conprising 2 black and white prints.Cyfrwng2 prints. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6422191TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of Glan Hafon Cairn, Llangynog, comprising 1 black and white print.Cyfrwng1 print. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6130759TeitlDT2004_012 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Tanat Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Glan Hafon Cairn taken on 28/04/2004 by Oxford Archaeology North during the Dyffryn Tanat Upland SurveyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6130757TeitlDT2004_013 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Tanat Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Glan Hafon Cairn taken on 03/03/2000 by Oxford Archaeology North during the Dyffryn Tanat Upland SurveyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422440Teitl830519 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadClose-up of Glan Hafon cairn.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun