Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru

Archif6190769TeitlAP_2005_0042 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Wales Millennium Centre taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511282TeitlAP2018_362_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPierhead Building; Senedd; Wales Millennium Centre; Red Dragon Centre; Queen Alexandra Dock & Roath Basin, Cardiff Bay.Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29/06/2015CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6454906TeitlAP_2006_1845 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru;Wales Millennium Centre. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190767TeitlAP_2005_0045 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Wales Millennium Centre taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2021-12-14_1215TeitlMACS07_022 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of the Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511283TeitlAP2018_362_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCrickhowell House, the Pierhead Building, Senedd Assembly Building; Wales Millennium Centre and the Red Dragon Centre, Cardiff Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511279TeitlAP2018_361_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe Wales Millennium Centre and the Red Dragon Centre, Cardiff Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6178681TeitlDS2006_037 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru; Wales Millennium Centre, Stephen Hughes, 02/06/2006, consisting of 12 images.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310019TeitlDS2006_104_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre from the north over sculpture garden showing curve of auditorium roof.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310288TeitlDS2006_037_012 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadVerses and domed roof of the main auditorium from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310287TeitlDS2006_037_011 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadPillars marking west side of former dock basin with centre to the east (left) & Senedd & Pierhead Building beyond.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310261TeitlDS2006_037_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadMain auditorium entrance fa?ade with window verses set in stainless-steel cladding, from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310286TeitlDS2006_037_010 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSlate-clad southern part of main west front from the west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310260TeitlDS2006_037_005 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWestern part of south slate-clad fa?ade with western entrance front with auditorium beyond.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6454908TeitlAP_2006_1847 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru;Wales Millennium Centre. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6179493TeitlDS2006_104 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru; Wales Millennium Centre, consisting of eight images, by Stephen Hughes, 02/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6201288TeitlDS2008_058 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru, Wales Millenium Centre, taken by Stephen Hughes, 30/04/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455205TeitlAP_2006_1849 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru;Wales Millennium Centre. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511281TeitlAP2018_362 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCrickhowell House, the Pierhead Building, Senedd Assembly Building; Wales Millennium Centre, the Red Dragon Centre, and Roath Basin, Cardiff Bay. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6190770TeitlAP_2005_0044 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Wales Millennium Centre taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190771TeitlAP_2005_0041 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Wales Millennium Centre taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6190768TeitlAP_2005_0043 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the Wales Millennium Centre taken on 13/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2021-12-14_1216TeitlMACS07_023 - Malcolm Airs Colour SlidesLefelItemDisgrifiad35mm colour slide showing exterior view of the Millennium Centre, Cardiff, Glamorganshire. Taken by Malcolm Aires. Undated.CyfrwngOne 35mm colour slide. Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6511284TeitlAP2018_362_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCrickhowell House, Pierhead Building, Senedd; Millennium Centre, Red Dragon Centre, Roath Lock & BBC studios,Cardiff Bay.Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 29/06/2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6454907TeitlAP_2006_1846 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Canolfan Mileniwm Cymru;Wales Millennium Centre. Taken by Toby Driver on 29/06/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310017TeitlDS2006_104_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadBroader view of the western entrance fa?ade.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310015TeitlDS2006_104_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre from the north-west showing slate-clad wings to stainless-steel clad auditorium.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310020TeitlDS2006_104_006 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFrom the north showing coloured layering of slate cladding.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310018TeitlDS2006_104_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadCentre from the north-west with the Pierhead Building beyond.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310262TeitlDS2006_037_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadGround sluice culverts of former Bute West Dock sea-lock retained as pond to south-west of main centre entrance.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310256TeitlDS2006_037_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEast rear part of south slate-clad offices and rooms from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310285TeitlDS2006_037_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadVerses on main centre western fa?ade to the auditorium from the south-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310263TeitlDS2006_037_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadFine lock culvert arch retained as feature to south-west of main centre west entrance.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310258TeitlDS2006_037_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadSouth slate-clad part of main west entrance fa?ade with sloping profile of inscribed auditorium beyond, from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310016TeitlDS2006_104_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadWriting on the auditorium exterior with the Pierhead Building beyond from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310022TeitlDS2006_104_008 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadRooms on the rear eastern and side northern sides of the auditorium from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310021TeitlDS2006_104_007 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadOffices and changing-rooms at eastern rear of the auditorium from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310259TeitlDS2006_037_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadProfile of main projecting west auditorium fa?ade from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310257TeitlDS2006_037_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEast part of south slate-clad side and south-east slate and brick rear of centre from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6368453TeitlPTA03_003 - Percy Thomas ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of colour photographs relating to 'WMC Model'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun