Greenfield Mills; Battery Works, Greenfield Valley

Archif6205622TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadReport entitled: 'Greenfield Mills, Holywell, Excavation 1977'; with correspondence between Delyn Borough Council and D. Hague.CyfrwngPhoto, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6166229Teitl2003_CS_0949 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Greenfield Mills, Battery Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6022212TeitlGreenfield Mill SurveyLefelCollectionDisgrifiadCopies of rectified photography and survey drawings, part of a small archive from an archaeological survey of Greenfield Mill, Holywell, Flintshire, carried out by Castlering Archaeology.CyfrwngOne plan press drawer. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055156TeitlANC_3367_16B - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3367/16B, transferred from Cadw, concerning Greenfields Valley Mills owners proposals, application for scheduled monument consent.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055154TeitlANC_3367_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3367/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Greenfield Valley Mill, Holywell, planning and SMC applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512296TeitlCSAM_LB_94_75 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1994.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512399TeitlCSAM_LAB_2001_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055155TeitlANC_3367_16A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3367/16A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Greenfields Valley Mill, planing and SMC applications.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6022211TeitlCRA114 - Castlering Archaeology Projects ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadPart of small archive of material from an archaeological survey of Greenfield Mill, Holywell, Flintshire, carried out by Castlering Archaeology. Material includes rectified imagery on CD-Rom and finished archaeological report.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6061253TeitlFL160 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Greenfield Mills; Battery Works (FL160) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6508278TeitlDGT_09_5 - Tucker CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadWales Iron and Lead - Flintshire. Colour slides showing Greenfields old Copper and Brass Works and Olwyn Goch Lead Mine. Images taken between 1970-1979.Cyfrwng1 sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6542801TeitlAP2019_1041_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadGreenfield Mills, Holywell. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6542800TeitlAP2019_1041 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadGreenfield Mills, Holywell. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166227Teitl2003_5071_65 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Greenfield Mills, Battery Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166230Teitl2003_CS_0950 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Greenfield Mills, Battery Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166226Teitl2003_CS_0943 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Greenfield Mills, Battery Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166228Teitl2003_5071_69 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Greenfield Mills, Battery Works. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun