Llyn Conwy

Cyfeirnod MapSH74NE
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Conwy
CymunedBro Machno
Math O SafleCRONFA DDŴR
Disgrifiad
Upland reservoir, recorded during RCAHMW aerial reconnaissance on 21st November 2005 (image ref: AP_2005_2781).

T. Driver, RCAHMW, 17th July 2008.
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/mswordGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveText-only version of a Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Report No 977, entitled "Llyn Conwy Water Treatment Works, Ysbyty Ifan, Gwynedd. Archaeological Assessment" part of project no 2215, prepared for Dwr Cymru by Robert Evans, September 2011.
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust Report No 1147, entitled "Llyn Conwy Water Treatment Works, Archaeological Watching Brief" part of project no 2215, prepared for Black and Veatch by Jessica Davidson, October 2013.
application/msaccessGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveMS Access database recording detail of photography produced during an archaeological watching brief carried out at Llyn Conwy Water Treatment Works, by Gwynedd Archaeological Trust, 2011-2013.
application/pdfGATP - Gwynedd Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveGwynedd Archaeological Trust Report No 977, entitled "Llyn Conwy Water Treatment Works, Ysbyty Ifan, Gwynedd. Archaeological Assessment" part of project no 2215, prepared for Dwr Cymru by Robert Evans, September 2011.