Amlwch, Village

Archif6527628TeitlCLBN_AN - Cadw Listed Buildings 35mm Colour Negative CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour negatives showing buildings in the community of Amlwch, Anglesey, taken by Cadw during their listed building resurvey programme.Cyfrwng9 negative sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6214520TeitlGCW7_040 - General Information CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of a level crossing at Queen Street in Amlwch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6414316TeitlWAW031629 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Amlwch showing portCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479094TeitlSS2016_028_1 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing early maps of the area around Amlwch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479096TeitlSS2016_028_3 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing early maps of the area around Amlwch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479100TeitlSS2016_029_3 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing an early view of Amlwch Port.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479098TeitlSS2016_029_1 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing an early view of Amlwch Port.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479095TeitlSS2016_028_2 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing early maps of the area around Amlwch.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6494596TeitlDI2017_008_038 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a photo from the Rex Wailes Collection showing a view of Amlwch Windmill.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6494595TeitlDI2017_008_037 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a photo from the Rex Wailes Collection showing a view of machinery in Amlwch Windmill.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6494594TeitlDI2017_008_036 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a photo from the Rex Wailes Collection showing a view of machinery in Amlwch Windmill.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6479097TeitlSS2016_028_4 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing an engraving labelled "Mr W. Thomas' shipbuiding yard Amlwch Port".CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548830TeitlAP2020_0190_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Amlwch on Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6362594TeitlAP_2004_0235 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Amlwch. Taken on 26 May 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469129TeitlAP_2011_2962 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Wesley Street, Amlwch. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548832TeitlAP2020_0190_0003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Amlwch on Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6548829TeitlAP2020_0190 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe village of Amlwch on Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6469130TeitlAP_2011_2963 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Eleth's Church, Amlwch. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469136TeitlAP_2011_2969 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Amlwch village, high view from south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2024-02-22_2314TeitlAWP_393_02_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital report from an archaeological evaluation of land adjacent to Craig y Don Estate, Amlwch. Report no: 1750 Project code: 2684.CyfrwngOne PDF.Delweddaun
Archif6214507TeitlGCW7_027 - General Information CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of Amlwch station.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6479099TeitlSS2016_029_2 - Negative CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white acetate negative showing an early view of Amlwch Port.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6507589Teitl72_061_0044 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of the village of Amlwch, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 14th April 1972 at an altitude of 7300 feet. Grid reference SH3793. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6507568Teitl68_169_0266 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of the village of Amlwch, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 11th June 1968 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH4492. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6508200Teitl68_169_0290 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Penrhyd, Amlwch, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 11th June 1968 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH4392. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6507587Teitl68_169_0268 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of the village of Amlwch, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 11th June 1968 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH4492. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6507588Teitl71_242_0174 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of the village of Amlwch, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 25th July 1971 at an altitude of 7500 feet. Grid reference SH4593. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6469135TeitlAP_2011_2968 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of St Eleth's Church, Amlwch. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469134TeitlAP_2011_2967 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Junction of Bethesda Street and Mona Street, Amlwch, damaged digital image. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468807TeitlAP_2011_2993 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Amlwch village, view from south-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548833TeitlAP2020_0190_0004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Amlwch on Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548831TeitlAP2020_0190_0002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Amlwch on Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6548947TeitlAP2020_0217_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadBromine Works, Amlwch Harbour and the village of Amlwch, Anglesey. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 12th July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif2024-02-22_2310TeitlAWP_393 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelGroupDisgrifiadArchive from an archaeological evaluation of land adjacent to Craig y Don Estate, Amlwch. Consisting of photographs, reports, GIS shapefiles, drawings, context and photo registers. Project code: 2684.Cyfrwng439 MB and one file of papers.Delweddaun
Archif2024-02-22_2312TeitlAWP_393_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadDigital archive elements from an archaeological evaluation of land adjacent to Craig y Don Estate, Amlwch. Consisting of photographs, reports, GIS shapefiles. Project code: 2684.Cyfrwng439 MB.Delweddaun
Archif2024-02-22_2311TeitlAWP_393_01 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadHard-copy archive elements from an archaeological evaluation of land adjacent to Craig y Don Estate, Amlwch. Consisting of drawings, context and photo registers. Project code: 2684.CyfrwngOne file of papers.Delweddaun
Archif2024-02-22_2315TeitlAWP_393_02_02 - Archaeology Wales Project ArchivesLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital report from an archaeological evaluation of land adjacent to Craig y Don Estate, Amlwch. Report no: 1824 Project code: 2684.CyfrwngOne PDF.Delweddaun
Archif6468806TeitlAP_2011_2992 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Amlwch village, view from south. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy