Beudyhir, Roman Road Section to The North of

Archif6362688Teitl2003_5044_55 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph showing course of Roman road passing through farm, Beudyhir. Taken on 14 March 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6390738TeitlCAP552 - Cambrian Archaeological Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadArchaeological Watching Brief Report relating to Cefn Coch Reservoir. CAP Report Number 552.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6362687Teitl2003_5045_60 - RCAHMW Black And White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph showing Roman road section, Belan-ddu and Beudy-hir woods. Taken on 14 March 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun