Part of Roman Road, Caersws, Caer Gai

Archif6362747Teitl2003_CS_1799 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing non-archaeological view that may indicate a possible course of a Roman road. Taken on 12 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6362746Teitl2003_CS_1801 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph showing non-archaeological view that may indicate a possible course of a Roman road. Taken on 12 August 2003 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363216TeitlGDBJ01_78 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadCopy of an interim report on the 'Merionethshire Expedition', Easter 1956, written by G.D.B. Jones. The expedition sought to trace and record the Roman road system in the county.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun