St Illtyd's Mission Church, Cefn-Pennar

Cyfeirnod MapSO00SW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Rhondda Cynon Taff
CymunedMountain Ash
Math O SafleEGLWYS GENHADOL
Disgrifiad
St. Illtyd's mission church, at Cefn-pennar, is located on the west side of The Avenue which runs through the village. It was built in 1894 at a cost of £900, and has 240 sittings; attached is a reading room.
No further information.

David Leighton, RCAHMW, 5 December 2014
LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document no 353 Written Scheme of Investigation for a Programme of Archaeological Work, Level II Building Recording Survey at St Illtyd's Church Cefnpennar, Mountain Ash. Produced by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) March 2017.
application/pdfAPAC - Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd)APAC Document no 353 Archaeological Report, Level II Building Recording Survey at St Illtyd's Church Cefnpennar, Mountain Ash. Produced by Archaeological Perspectives Analysis Consultancy (A.P.A.C. Ltd) April 2017.