St Mary and St Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris

Archif6321319TeitlDHS01_19 - Douglas Hogg Slides CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide of St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6023376TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo black and white prints of St Mary and St Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166293Teitl2003_CS_1213 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Beaumaris, townscape with Saints Mary and Nicolas' Church. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6184309TeitlC2003_143_3 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Beaumaris Church taken by I.N. Wright, 1979CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6184310TeitlC2003_143_2 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Beaumaris Town and Castle taken by I.N. Wright, 1979CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6184311TeitlC2003_143_4 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency showing Beaumaris Town taken by I.N. Wright, 1979CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6023387TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBrief note concerning proposals to alter SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023409TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023373TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInvestigator's report for SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris, including sketch plans and interior detailsCyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6023388TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on paper) showing plan of St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023398TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing of masons marks taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023404TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023392TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023394TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023408TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023384TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescriptive account of the misericords to the chancel stalls at SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023374Teitl850026 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotographic print of a drawing of the brass to Richard Bulkeley and his wife at SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris. Copy negative held.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6023378TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6023370TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThree cuttings from the letters page of a newspaper identified only as the 'Chronicle', regarding concern over the restoration of SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023369TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBrief note concerning some of the interior furnishings at SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023411TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023407TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023372TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNotes concerning the alabaster tomb at SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023400TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW rubbing taken at St Mary's Church, Beaumaris.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6023366TeitlWP01_03 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of information concerning wall painting at Saints Mary and Nicholas Church, Beaumaris, consisting of manuscript notes.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6023367TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of SS Mary and Nicholas' Church, Beaumaris, comprising twenty six black and white prints, some with negatives.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6202811TeitlDS2007_430 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital photographic survey of St Mary's Church, Beaumaris, by Iain Wright, 30/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6257990TeitlAN0056 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadChancel stallCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257977TeitlAN0043 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257998TeitlAN0070 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior looking ECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257981TeitlAN0047 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadWindow in S wall of aisleCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257991TeitlAN0057 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBench endCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257996TeitlAN0066 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6257978TeitlAN0044 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadLabel terminal to window in N aisleCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6264153Teitl1981_70_7 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadChoir stallsCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6264152Teitl1981_70_9 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interiorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275412TeitlB47_8188 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNave arcade from galleryCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275415TeitlB47_8186 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of interiorCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275411TeitlB47_8181 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView from NECyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6275409TeitlB47_8192 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTombCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun