St Michael's Church, Bettws-y-Coed

ArchifAI_0101TeitlAI_0101LefelBatchDisgrifiadExterior view of St Michael's Church, Bettwys-y-CoedCyfrwng1 photographDelweddaun
Archif6349686TeitlCPF_B_05_18 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, sketch plan drawings, rubbings, copies of images, and black and white photographs, relating to St. Michael's Church, Betws-y-Coed.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6375401TeitlCAI02_020 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Bettws-y-coed (Vol. 1): exterior and interior views (often in multiple copies).Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6023664TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (pencil on linen) showing detail at St Michaels Church, Betws y Coed.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6180934TeitlWEG54_5 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, effigy, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193560TeitlJPC_11 - Judges' Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W print entitled: 'Old Churchyard, Bettws-y-Coed'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6390445TeitlAA52_2828 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390441TeitlAA52_2824 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390443TeitlAA52_2826 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390442TeitlAA52_2825 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390446TeitlAA52_2829 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing effigy.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6499257TeitlDI2017_005_040 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a Judges Postcard view of the Old Churchyard, Bettws y Coed.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531307TeitlCMC_PA_704_02 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing effigy in Betws-y-Coed parish church. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390448TeitlAA52_2831 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing pulpit.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6531306TeitlCMC_PA_704_01 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing effigy in Betws-y-Coed parish church. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6375731TeitlCAI02_075 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile of black and white photographs relating to Vol. 1.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6390486TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Michaels Church, Betws y Coed, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngEight images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6023663TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on film) showing plan of St Michaels Church, Betws y Coed. Published in Caerns Inventory, Vol I, fig 36.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6180930TeitlWEG54_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, painted glass, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180935TeitlWEG54_6 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, effigy from above, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180931TeitlWEG54_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, lower pulpit, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180932TeitlWEG54_3 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, pulpit, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180933TeitlWEG54_4 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, effigy, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180936TeitlWEG54_7 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Michael's, Betws-y-Coed, interior, effigy, detail of head, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6193557TeitlJPC_08 - Judges' Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadB&W print entitled: 'Old Church. Bettws-y-Coed'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6331535TeitlWAM_06_07 - Wales and Monmouthshire AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing St Michael's Church, Betws y Coed.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6390447TeitlAA52_2830 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing font.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390444TeitlAA52_2827 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488076TeitlNBRP_061 - National Buildings Record Postcard CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack/white print showing the font in St Michael's Church, Bettws-y-Coed.CyfrwngDelweddaun
Archif6402009TeitlCMC_PA_704 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph and negatives relating to Effigy in Church, Bettws-y-Coed.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6531308TeitlCMC_PA_704_03 - Cadw Monuments in Care CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing effigy in Betws-y-Coed parish church. From the Cadw Monuments in Care Collection.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy