St Garmon's Church, Betws Garmon

Archif6180938TeitlWEG55_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Garmon's, Betws Garmon, font, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542724TeitlDD2019_011 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadTranscripts of a number of letters relating to the 1841 rebuild of the church at Betws Garmon, found among the rare books collection held at Aberystwyth University and transcribed by William Hines, August 2019.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6349630TeitlCPF_B_04_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, sketch plan drawings, rubbings, black and white photographs, and correspondence, relating to St. Garmon's Church, Betws Garmon.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6375400TeitlCAI02_019 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Betws Garmon Parish Church (Vol. 2): the font.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun