St Iestyn's Church, Llaniestyn

Archif6388886TeitlAA52_2196 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing east elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388887TeitlAA52_2197 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-west.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388976TeitlAA52_2206 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing gilded slate memorial.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388973TeitlAA52_2203 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing C12th font from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388971TeitlAA52_2201 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking north-west in the south aisle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388969TeitlAA52_2199 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking south-west in the north nave.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388970TeitlAA52_2200 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east in the south aisle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388884TeitlAA52_2194 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view from the north-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6180691TeitlWEG23_1 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Iestyn's, Llaniestyn, exterior from south-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6023756TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of St Iestyn's Church, Llaniestyn. Published in Caerns Inventory, Vol III, fig 84.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6375649TeitlCAI02_065 - Caernarvonshire Inventories ArchiveLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to sites in Llaniestyn (Vol. 3): exterior and interior views.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388974TeitlAA52_2204 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing monuments.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352301TeitlCPF_L_23_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, article extracts, newspaper cutting, black and white photographs relating to St. Iestyn's Church, Llaniestyn.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388883TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto survey of St Iestyn's Church, produced by G.B. Mason, 1951.CyfrwngFourteen photographs. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6388975TeitlAA52_2205 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing memorials to Robert Jones and Owen Jones.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388977TeitlAA52_2207 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing wooden dog tongs.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388972TeitlAA52_2202 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view showing C12th font from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6392201TeitlLL_1_22 - Malcolm Seaborne CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of Parish Church, Llaniestyn, produced by Malcolm Seaborne, dated July 1993.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6180692TeitlWEG23_2 - W.E. Griffiths CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photographic print of St Iestyn's, Llaniestyn, exterior from north-east, from a collection produced or collected by former RCAHMW investigator W.E. Griffiths. Undated, photographer unknown.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6388885TeitlAA52_2195 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadExterior view showing east elevation.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6388888TeitlAA52_2198 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadInterior view looking east in the north nave.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy