Sudbrook Medieval Village

Archif6527451TeitlAP2019_535 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe village of Sudbrook, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort, pumping station and the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver onCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527476TeitlAP2019_535_005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe village of Sudbrook, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort and the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527475TeitlAP2019_535_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSudbrook village, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort, pumping station & the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527437TeitlAP2019_529 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadThe destroyed Mewadow Vaelon House, Sudbrook Fort and Sudbrook medieval village, Portskewett, with the Second Severn crossing for the M4 beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6527473TeitlAP2019_535_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSudbrook village, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort, pumping station & the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6024755TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSudbrook Camp and Chapel; architect's drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no SM/MM/98/003, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6527439TeitlAP2019_529_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadThe destroyed Meadow Vaelon House, Sudbrook Fort and Sudbrook medieval village, Portskewett, with the Second Severn crossing for the M4 beyond. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527474TeitlAP2019_535_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSudbrook village, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort, pumping station & the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6503358TeitlDI2018_011_065 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a nitrate negative showing landscape of location of Sudbrook Camp, taken by Leonard Monroe.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6527472TeitlAP2019_535_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSudbrook village, east of Caldicot, with Sudbrook fort, pumping station & the remains of Sudbrook medieval village. Oblique aerial photograph taken during Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver, 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy