Ceunant Egryn Enclosed Settlement - 'Esgryn Fort'

Archif6475613TeitlAP_2012_5240 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Ceunant Egryn enclosed settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/12/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332437TeitlEAP11 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 12, 'Site of fort'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332428TeitlEAP03 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 3, 'Stones & baulk of circle'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332453TeitlEAP26 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Old building (behind tent)'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332430TeitlEAP05 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 5, 'Stone circle'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332431TeitlEAP06 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 6, 'Stones on arc of Circle T looking north'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332440TeitlEAP14 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Stone circle'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332451TeitlEAP24 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Trench N looking west'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332429TeitlEAP04 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 4, 'Hearth in circle s[outh]'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332450TeitlEAP23 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Egryn Camp (old wall & point)'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332427TeitlEAP02 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 2, 'General view of field work'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332454TeitlEAP27 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Room in Square: Q. Bronze ring etc'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332439TeitlEAP13 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 14, 'Trench north looking east'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332447TeitlEAP20 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as 'Camp Egryn (near view'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061911TeitlME099 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Ceunant Egryn (ME099) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6179478TeitlDS2006_075 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour digital photographic survey of Ceunant Egryn enclosed settlement, consisting of three images, by Louise Barker, 05/05/2006.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6310238TeitlDS2006_075_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEnclosed Settlement from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310239TeitlDS2006_075_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEnclosed settlement from the south-east.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513695TeitlCSAM_MM_99_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1999CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6191080TeitlAP_2005_0097 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Ceunant Egryn taken on 24/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6310237TeitlDS2006_075_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadEnclosed settlement from the south.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6332432TeitlEAP07 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 8, 'Front gate of fort'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332438TeitlEAP12 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 13, 'General view of work from top of fort'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332436TeitlEAP10 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 11, 'Distant view of fort looking south-east'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332426TeitlEAP01 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 1, 'View from Tent. No.2'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332434TeitlEAP09 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 10, 'Distant view of fort looking west'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6332433TeitlEAP08 - Egryn Archaeological PhotoghraphsLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white glass plate negative: annotated as number 9, 'Gateway of fort'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6513694TeitlCSAM_MM_99_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1999CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521418TeitlCAM001-01-3656-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3656-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Ceunant Egryn enclosed settlement, Dyffryn Ardudwy. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic, Graphic.Delweddaun