Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar: Winding House

Archif6211849TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadElliotstown Winding House Museum, Cross Street, New Tredegar; measured drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no RCS2/1/751, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6211244Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a measured plan showing the plates for the winding engine house at East Ellliot Pit, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6211247Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a site plan of Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6211251Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing an interior view of the winding house at Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6198327TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadElliotstown Winding House (Museum), New Tredegar; report, plans and elevations received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/MM/2004/029, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6054936TeitlANC_2982_2A - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2982/2A, transferred from Cadw, concerning Elliot Colliery engine house, electricity supply.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058448Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon, guardianship.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6518874TeitlCAM004-09-2982-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM004-09-2982-01 transferred from Cadw, entitled 'Elliot Colliery Engine House, New Tredegar - Works and General Maintenance.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6330629TeitlAP_2006_1431 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of the winding house at Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, from the north-west. Taken on 09 June 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054935TeitlANC_2982_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2982/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Gwent, works. SAM Code MM168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054937TeitlANC_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2982/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon, guardianship.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058446Teitl8M_2982_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Gwent, scheduling. SAM Code MM168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058447Teitl8M_2982_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Gwent, works. SAM Code MM168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6211250Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing an interior view of the winding house at Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352662TeitlCPC_049 - Cadw Photographic CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadMonochrome photographs relating to Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar dated 1970.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510517TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521231TeitlCAM001-01-2982-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2982-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Elliott Colliery Engine House - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6463202TeitlAP_2010_1225 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, winding house. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/05/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211248Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing an interior view of the winding house at Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211249Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing an interior view of the winding house at Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6211246Teitl8M_2982_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of detailed drawings showing the planished steel drum casing for the east pit winder at Elliot Colliery, part of a closed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2982/3, transferred from Cadw and concerning Engine house Elliot Colliery, New Tredegar, Bedwellty, Mon.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy