Rhyd Uchaf, Enclosure

Archif6462002TeitlAP_2009_0846 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhyd Uchaf enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6462001TeitlAP_2009_0845 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhyd Uchaf enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 06/02/2009.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149459Teitl925043_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf Enclosure, Glyn Tarell, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149458Teitl92_CS_0969 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf Enclosure, Glyn Tarell, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166664Teitl2003_5009_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf, hillfort, with defences highlighted by winter snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060036TeitlBR241 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Rhyd Uchaf, Enclosure (BR241) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6381130TeitlBRI02_076 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts, and plans, relating to the entries for HF4-17.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6512172TeitlCSAM_KR_98_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo survey of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Merioneth carried out by Kate Roberts, 1998.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511334TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_11 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381154TeitlBRI02_084 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Rhyd Uchaf Hillfort: HF6, including Figure 25.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6458412TeitlAP_2008_0814 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Rhyd Uchaf Enclosure. Taken by Toby Driver on 09/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514162TeitlPRD_02_1896 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRhyd Uchaf enclosure, near the Beacons reservoir, between Brecon and Merthyr Tydfil. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 17th May 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166666Teitl2003_CS_0126 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf, hillfort, with defences highlighted by winter snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166665Teitl2003_5009_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf, hillfort, with defences highlighted by winter snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166663Teitl2003_CS_0125 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf, hillfort, with defences highlighted by winter snow. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/01/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149460Teitl925043_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Rhyd Uchaf Enclosure, Glyn Tarell, taken on 17/10/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6379854TeitlBRI02_002 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Hillforts and Related Structures.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381151TeitlBRI02_082 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic copies of plans relating to the hillforts.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun