Penrhyn Castle Gardens, Bangor

Archif6355790TeitlAP_2005_2893 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrhyn Castle Garden, Bangor, with coastal hills in panoramic view looking east from the park. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469055TeitlAP_2011_2885 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrhyn Castle gardens, Maes y Gerddi and north walled garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191199TeitlAP_2005_0656 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, from the north-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191187TeitlAP_2005_0640 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191184TeitlAP_2005_0635 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191194TeitlAP_2005_0647 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor viewed from the south-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191197TeitlAP_2005_0652 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191193TeitlAP_2005_0646 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469056TeitlAP_2011_2886 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrhyn Castle gardens, Maes y Gerddi and north walled garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355789TeitlAP_2005_2894 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrhyn Castle Garden, Bangor, with coastal hills in panoramic view looking east from the park. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191181TeitlAP_2005_0653 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6193621TeitlCadw Parks and Gardens Register FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCollection of material relating to the gardens at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, collated by Cadw in the course of the production of the Parks and Gardens Register, filed in PGW ref no order PGW(Gd)40(GWY)CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6191183TeitlAP_2005_0649 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor viewed from the north-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191202TeitlAP_2005_1637 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 02/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191179TeitlAP_2005_1630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the east. Taken on 02/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6355788TeitlAP_2005_2884 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrhyn Castle Garden, Bangor, showing earthworks, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191178TeitlAP_2005_1639 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the east. Taken on 02/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191196TeitlAP_2005_0650 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6173973TeitlCPG040 - Cadw Parks and Gardens Register DescriptionsLefelItemDisgrifiadCadw Parks and Gardens Register text description of Penrhyn Castle Garden, Llandygai. Parks and Gardens Register Number PGW(GD)040(GWY).CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6191192TeitlAP_2005_0645 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191182TeitlAP_2005_0651 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, from the south-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191180TeitlAP_2005_0655 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6474316TeitlAP_2012_3604 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrhyn Castle garden and walled flower garden, viewed from the north-east. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/08/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191200TeitlAP_2005_1631 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the east. Taken on 02/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191186TeitlAP_2005_0637 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, from the north-east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191201TeitlAP_2005_1638 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the west. Taken on 02/08/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469053TeitlAP_2011_2883 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrhyn Castle gardens, Maes y Gerddi and north walled garden. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191185TeitlAP_2005_0636 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191189TeitlAP_2005_0642 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191195TeitlAP_2005_0648 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191198TeitlAP_2005_0654 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the east. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191188TeitlAP_2005_0641 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor, viewed from the north. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191190TeitlAP_2005_0643 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor viewed from the north-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191191TeitlAP_2005_0644 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of the garden at Penrhyn Castle, Bangor viewed from the south-west. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy