Earthworks and Cropmarks of Roman Road, South of Gilwen

Archif6454686TeitlAP_2005_2482 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road south of Gilwen, view from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2005.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6149947Teitl92_CS_0442 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Erryd Roman Road, Cilycwm, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6149948Teitl925022_34 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Erryd Roman Road, Cilycwm, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6454687TeitlAP_2005_2483 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Roman road earthworks at Pen y banc Uchaf, view looking east. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/11/2005.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy