A55 Pen-y-Clip Road Alignment;Penyclip Road Tunnels, Penmaenmawr

Archif6464487TeitlAP_2010_2619 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-clip road alignment tunnels and viaduct. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6199069TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadPages from the Birmingham Post showing photograph of Pen-y-Clip Road Alignment and viaduct under construction, Penmaenmawr.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6166976Teitl2003_CS_1544 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road alignment, Penmaenmawr. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6028430TeitlInvestigators' PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPen y Clip Road Alignment, Penmaenmawr; photo survey comprising 6 B&W prints taken by Brian Malaws, dated 27th October 1997. Negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298801Teitl970518_08A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadE tunnel looking E. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6298800Teitl970518_11A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadViaduct to W looking W. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6542995TeitlAP2019_1088_0001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPenmaenmawr quarry, Braich-y-Dinas hillfort and Penyclip road tunnels, Penmaenmawr. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 22nd May 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6166978Teitl2003_5116_62 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road alignment, Penmaenmawr. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166979Teitl2003_5116_61 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road alignment, Penmaenmawr. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166977Teitl2003_CS_1545 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road alignment, Penmaenmawr. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268342Teitl970518_06A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadE tunnel looking W. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268345Teitl970518_10A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadW tunnel looking E. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268344Teitl970518_09A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadW tunnel looking W. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268343Teitl970518_07A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadDetail of plaque. NA/GEN/98/004CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6422773TeitlWPW055737 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the newly completed Pen-y-clip road tunnels at Penmaenmawr showing Llanfairfechan. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422772TeitlWPW055736 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the newly completed Pen-y-clip road tunnels at Penmaenmawr showing Llanfairfechan. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6422774TeitlWPW055736A - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the newly completed Pen-y-clip road tunnels at Penmaenmawr showing Llanfairfechan. Oblique aerial photograph, 5?x4? BW glass plate.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459663TeitlAP_2008_2196 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pen-y-clip Road Alignment, Penmaenmawr. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy