A55 New Pen-y-Clip Road Tunnel;New Penyclip Road Tunnel, Penmaenmawr

Archif6166982Teitl2003_5113_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road tunnel, from east. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6330733TeitlAP_2006_3410 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Clip Road Tunnel, Penmaenmawr. Taken on 25 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330734TeitlAP_2006_3409 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-Clip Road Tunnel, Penmaenmawr. Taken on 25 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6028432Teitl970518_15A - Investigators' PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadPen y Clip Road Tunnel, Penmaenmawr; photo survey comprising 1 B&W print taken by Brian Malaws, dated 27th September 1997. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166980Teitl2003_CS_1495 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road tunnel, from east. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6166981Teitl2003_5116_60 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pen-y-clip, road tunnels, east end, general view. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun