Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog

Archif6356048TeitlAP_2007_2715 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356050TeitlAP_2007_2716 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6169463Teitl813758 - RCAHMW General Scanned Image CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white digital image showing a landscape view of Corn y Fan Hillfort, Merthyr Cynog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356049TeitlAP_2007_2714 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6435198Teitl2001_CS_0545 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view of Corn y Fan Hillfort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356051TeitlAP_2007_2710 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151064Teitl98_CS_0687 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Corn-y-fan Camp, Merthyr Cynog, taken on 27/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6028550TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of darwing by R.E. Kay showing plan of Fan Gaer, Merthyr Cynog, Breconshire.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6053451TeitlANC_0764_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0764/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Corn y Fan Camp, Merthyr Cynog, Brecknockshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059862TeitlBR051 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Corn-y-fan, Camp (BR051) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6381156TeitlBRI02_086 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Corn y Fan Hillfort: HF14, including Figure 45.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511316TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire Denbighshire and Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381130TeitlBRI02_076 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts, and plans, relating to the entries for HF4-17.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6056176Teitl8M_0764_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0764/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Corn y Fan Camp, Merthyr Cynog, Brecknockshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6049770Teitl2001_CS_0544 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn-y-fan, Camp, taken by T.G. Driver, 2/1/2001.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356053TeitlAP_2007_2713 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6182264TeitlC2003_154_7 - RCAHMW Colour TransparenciesLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour transparency of a general view of Corn y Fan, Merthyr Cynog.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151065Teitl983527_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Corn-y-fan Camp, Merthyr Cynog, taken on 27/08/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510875TeitlCSAM_HBB_2001_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2001.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381151TeitlBRI02_082 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic copies of plans relating to the hillforts.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6356052TeitlAP_2007_2712 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Corn y Fan Defended Enclosure, Merthyr Cynog. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy