Gaer Fach Hillfort

Archif6514082TeitlPRD_02_1851 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view of Gaer Fach hillfort, Merthyr Cynog, north west of Brecon. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 2nd June 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356059TeitlAP_2007_2725 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Gaer Fach Hillfort. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6028552TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadDyeline copy of a drawing by R.E. Kay showing plan of Gaer Fach Hillfort, Merthyr Cynog, BreconshireCyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510490TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_10 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510492TeitlCSAM_FT_2001_17 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2001.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6519359TeitlCAM001-01-1132-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-1132-01 transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer Fach. Scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6511316TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire Denbighshire and Montgomeryshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6381131TeitlBRI02_077 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile comprising draft mss texts relating to the entries for HF18-38.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6053871TeitlANC_1132_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1132/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer Fach, Merthyr Cynog, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling. SMR Code BR053CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6056695Teitl8M_1132_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1132/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gaer Fach, Merthyr Cynog, Brecknock, Powys, scheduling. SMR Code BR053CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059864TeitlBR053 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Gaer Fach Hillfort (BR053) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6356058TeitlAP_2007_2724 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Gaer Fach Hillfort. Taken on 08 August 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6514080TeitlPRD_02_1850 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial view of Gaer Fach hillfort, Merthyr Cynog, north west of Brecon. Colour photograph taken by Paul R. Davis on 2nd June 2018.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167051Teitl2002_5036_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Gaer Fach, hillfort, with erosion by plough on near side. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/05/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6510455TeitlCSAM_FT_97_03 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1997.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6379854TeitlBRI02_002 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadHand written copy of Part ii of the Brecknock Inventory: The Prehistoric and Roman Monuments, Hillforts and Related Structures.Cyfrwng1 file. Text.Delweddaun
Archif6381151TeitlBRI02_082 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iiLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic copies of plans relating to the hillforts.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun