Castell Gwallter, Llandre

Archif6356095TeitlAP_2009_1640 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre. Taken on 02 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6228513TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Gwallter, Llandre; copy of a descriptive account produced by C.J. Spurgeon, c1977.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6398353TeitlDMBSC_CC_01_08 - David M. Browne Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white slide showing plan of Castell Gwallter.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6332110TeitlCJS04_03_03 - C.J. Spurgeon Private CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Castell Gwallter, Llanfihangel-Geneu'r-Glyn.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6489395TeitlDJSA_057 - David John Saer AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiad'Castell Gwallter 1910' landscape view with figure. Digitised from a photograph album showing views of Aberystwyth and District, produced by David John Saer, school teacher of Aberystwyth. Loaned for copying by Dr Alan Chamberlain.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330752TeitlAP_2006_1973 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre. Taken on 04 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330753TeitlAP_2006_1971 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre. Taken on 04 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151107Teitl92_CS_0129 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre, Geneu'r Glyn, taken on 22/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151108Teitl96_CS_1518 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre, Geneu'r Glyn, taken by C.R.Musson on the 27/07/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151110Teitl995050_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre, Geneu'r Glyn, taken on 19/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167059Teitl2003_5107_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, motte. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/07/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6196865TeitlAAD2_101 - Aberystwyth and District Photographic View AlbumLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of black and white image of Castell Gwallter, Llandre, Geneu'r Glyn, copied from early photograph showing mound, loaned by David Williams.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6028577TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Castell Gwalter, Llanfihangel Genau'r Glyn.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6049779Teitl89_CS_0012 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, taken by C.R. Musson, 25/4/1989.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6051813TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed descriptive account of Castell Gwallter, Llandre.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6051815TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA sketch plan by R.E. Kay and a handwritten descriptive account of Castell Gwallter, Llandre.CyfrwngGraphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6051812TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadAn Ordnance Survey map showing the location of Castell Gwallter, Llandre.CyfrwngCartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6055877Teitl8M_0545_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0545/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Gwallter castle mound, Llanfihangel-Geneu'r Glyn, Cardigan, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060089TeitlCD005 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Gwallter (CD005) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6356094TeitlAP_2004_0653 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre. Taken on 14 June 2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6511164TeitlCSAM_HBB_2006_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511197TeitlCSAM_HBB_2008_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6510860TeitlCSAM_HBB_2000_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6335688TeitlRCF04_23 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadSketch plans and drawings relating to sites in Cardiganshire.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6051814TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA black and white print from an unknown source of Castell Gwallter, Llandre. No negative.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6051817TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadA typed descriptive account of Castell Gwallter, Llandre.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6064974Teitl965119_68 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, taken by C R Musson, 27/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191345TeitlAP_2004_0771 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre taken on 14/06/2004 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6398354TeitlDMBSC_CC_01_09 - David M. Browne Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white slide showing aerial view of Castell Gwallter.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167057Teitl95_CS_1489 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter. Taken by C R Musson on 02/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167058Teitl95_CS_1488 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter. Taken by C R Musson on 02/07/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151109Teitl99_CS_0653 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Castell Gwallter, Llandre, Geneu'r Glyn, taken on 19/03/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510846TeitlCSAM_HBB_2000_13 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion carried out by Helen Burnham, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun