Alabum;Alabvm, Roman Fort, Llanfair ar y Bryn;Llandovery Roman Fort

Archif6326381TeitlTJA05_015 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'floor Plan SN7635. Llandovery'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326404TeitlTJA05_038 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Somewhere nr Llansadwrn'.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326384TeitlTJA05_018 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of 'Road' and 'Ford', Llandovery.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6356172TeitlAP_2005_1940 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort, viewed from the north-east. Taken on 02 September 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521550TeitlAP2019_226_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llandovery Roman fort taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455836TeitlAP_2007_3462 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of). Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509400TeitlAP2018_143 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadAlabum Roman Fort; Llanfair Grange; Llanfair House and Garden and St. Mary's Church, just north of Llanymddyfri. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6330802TeitlAP_2006_3613 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of uncertain cropmarks to west of Llandovery Roman Fort. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455830TeitlAP_2007_3456 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Road west of Cefntelych, possible Roman road. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455842TeitlAP_2007_3468 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of). Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466500TeitlAP_2010_4730 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455837TeitlAP_2007_3463 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of). Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521551TeitlAP2019_226_003 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llandovery Roman fort taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455838TeitlAP_2007_3464 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of). Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151305Teitl925303_28 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort, taken on 02/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151303Teitl92_CS_0171 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort, taken on 27/01/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6049813Teitl92_CS_0439 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Site, taken by C.R. Musson, 2/7/1992.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6054793TeitlANC_2578_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2578/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llandovery Roman site, Llandingat Within, Carms, scheduling. SAM Code CM188CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6054795TeitlANC_2578_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/2578/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning LLANDOVERY ROMAN FORT - SMC APPLICATIONCyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058189Teitl8M_2578_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2578/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llandovery Roman site, Llandingat Within, Carms, scheduling. SAM Code CM188CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058190Teitl8M_2579_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2579/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Llandovery Roman site, Llandingat Within, Carms, scheduling. SAM Code CM188CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6363531TeitlGDBJ05_35 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPhotocopy of draft mss, 'Aspects of the Roman Frontier in South Wales, by H. M. Manley-Jones.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6385470TeitlDATP023_02 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital final report relating to Llandovery Roman Fort Geophysical Survey. DAT Project Record Number 47835.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6526988TeitlAP2019_446_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabum Roman fort on the north eastern outskirts of Llandovery. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 1st August 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6385449TeitlDATP023 - Dyfed Archaeological Trust Projects ArchiveLefelGroupDisgrifiadProject archive relating to Llandovery Roman Fort Geophysical Survey. DAT Project Record Number 47835. The collection comprises final report (in digital form), maps and plans, notes, project administrative material, and correspondence. The file also contains material relating to other Roman forts.Cyfrwng1 file. Cartographic, Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510901TeitlCSAM_HBB_2003_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Ceredigion and Carmarthenshire carried out by Helen Burnham, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6060439TeitlCM188 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Llandovery Roman Site;llandovery Roman Fort; Alabum;alabvm (CM188) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6520807TeitlCAM001-01-2578-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2578-01 transferred from Cadw, relating to Llandovery Roman Site - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6521552TeitlAP2019_226_004 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llandovery Roman fort taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6521549TeitlAP2019_226_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRoyal Commission aerial photography of Llandovery Roman fort taken during drought conditions on 22nd July 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455843TeitlAP_2007_3469 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of), earthworks to north-east of. Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6455835TeitlAP_2007_3461 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort (site of). Taken by Toby Driver on 04/10/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330803TeitlAP_2006_3611 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort and annex investigations by Dyfed Archaeological Trust. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356173TeitlAP_2007_1095 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort. Taken on 09 July 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509401TeitlAP2018_143_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadAlabum Roman Fort; Llanfair Grange; Llanfair House and Garden and St. Mary's Church, just north of Llanymddyfri. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 11th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326382TeitlTJA05_016 - Terry James Aerial Photographic CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white negative of Llandovery Roman Fort.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6363360TeitlGDBJ02_38 - Professor G. D. Barri Jones CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white negatives, and contact sheet, relating to 'Carmarthen - Llandovery'.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6330804TeitlAP_2006_3610 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman Fort and annex investigations by Dyfed Archaeological Trust. Taken on 27 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6466499TeitlAP_2010_4729 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Llandovery Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/12/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167244Teitl2002_3514_08 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Llandovery Roman fort. Taken by Toby Driver on 15/07/2002CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun