Buarth-Mawr Barn

Archif6329374TeitlAP_2006_3092 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Buarth Mawr Barn, Wick. Taken on 24 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151465Teitl925312_07 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Buarth-mawr Barn, Wick, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151463Teitl92_CS_0726 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Buarth-mawr Barn, Wick, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165823Teitl955058_59 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wick Church. Taken by C R Musson on 29/03/1995CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6517784TeitlCAM001-01-2211-1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered scheduling file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2211-1 transferred from Cadw, concerning Buarth-Mawr Barn, Mid Glamorgan.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6057930Teitl8M_2211_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/2211/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Buarth Mawr, Wick, Glamorganshire, scheduling. SAM Code GM148CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061437TeitlGM148 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Buarth-mawr Barn (GM148) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6028925TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadPencil drawing of Buarthmawr Barn, described as 'Barn at Wick, doubtless connected with the grange. Anroofless rectangular building, probably C13th. Dated 26th & 29th March 1979.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345137TeitlGLI04_05_194 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Non-defensiveLefelItemDisgrifiadFigure 194: Barn at Wick (MI 58).Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336111TeitlRCF08_022 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelItemDisgrifiadSketch plan drawing relating to 'Buarth Mawr'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6151464Teitl925312_08 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Buarth-mawr Barn, Wick, taken on 30/07/1992 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun