Cae Metta Hut Group

Archif6191415TeitlAP_2005_0684 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Cae Metta Hut Group viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6058578Teitl8M_3114_3 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3114/3, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut group at Cae Metta, Llanddeiniolen, Caerns, proposed guardianship. SAM Code CN168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060706TeitlCN168 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Cae Metta Hut Group (CN168) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513665TeitlCSAM_MM_98_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1998.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6521211TeitlCAM001-01-3114-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3114-00 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to hut group at Cae Metta - scheduling.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513746TeitlCSAM_MM_2000_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2000.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6412696TeitlDBHC_002_052 - D.B. Hague CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile containing reports on a number of excavations throughout the UK and Ireland, produced or collated by Douglas B. Hague.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6055038TeitlANC_3114_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3114/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut group at Cae Metta, Llanddeiniolen, Caerns, scheduling. SAM Code CN168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058577Teitl8M_3114_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/3114/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut group at Cae Metta, Llanddeiniolen, Caerns, scheduling. SAM Code CN168CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6513599TeitlCSAM_MM_96_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6029588TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Cae Metta Hut Group, Llanddeiniolen. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol II, fig 120.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6191414TeitlAP_2005_0685 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Cae Metta Hut Group viewed from the south. Taken on 08/06/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6351852TeitlCPF_L_07_05 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, site lists, and printed and sketch plan drawings relating to sites in the parish of Llanddeiniolen: Map reference 11SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Text, Graphic.Delweddaun