Hut Circle Settlement at Gwern Engan

Archif6029599TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Gwern Engan Hut Village, Llechwedd. Published in Caerns Inventory, vol I, fig 155.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6060748TeitlCN215 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hut Circle Settlement At Gwern Engan (CN215) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6352918TeitlCPF_L_33_02 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, sketch plan drawing and O.S. map extract relating to sites in the parish of Llechwedd: Map reference 8NE and 9NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6352917TeitlCPF_L_33_01 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, black and white photographs, and correspondence relating to sites in the parish of Llechwedd: Map reference 4SE, 5SW, 8NE, and 9NW.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6518569TeitlCAM001-01-6472-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-6472-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning hut circle settlement at Gwern Engan - scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6029598TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Gwern Engan Hut Village, LLechwedd.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6513739TeitlCSAM_MM_2000_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey, Caernarfonshire and Merionethshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 2000.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512478TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun