Hut Group 750M SE of Bod Silin

Archif6356318TeitlAP_2005_2850 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a hut group 750m southeast of Bod Silin from the north. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6029743TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Hut Group near Bod Silin, Aber. Published in Caerns Inventory Vol I, fig 29.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6055773Teitl8M_0340_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0340/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Hut Group 830 yards south east of Bod Silin, Aber, Gwynedd, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060678TeitlCN136 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Hut Group 750m Se Of Bod Silin (CN136) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6513595TeitlCSAM_MM_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
Archif6029744TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadCopy of a non RCAHMW drawing by University College of North Wales, Bangor, showing plan of 3 round huts 900m north of Hafod Gelyn, Aber.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6356317TeitlAP_2005_2851 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of a hut group 750m southeast of Bod Silin from the north. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy