Pont Sarn-Las Hut Group

Archif6471198TeitlAP_2012_0327 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471194TeitlAP_2012_0322 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471195TeitlAP_2012_0323 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463943TeitlAP_2010_2196 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hut circles to north,. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6151940Teitl995014_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont Sarn-las Settlement, Llanidan, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6030002TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNote concerning the remains of a settlement at Pont Sarn-Las, consisting of hut circles and linear banks.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059778TeitlAN087 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pont Sarn-las Settlement (AN087) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6513619TeitlCSAM_MM_96_14 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6513620TeitlCSAM_MM_96_15 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Anglesey and Caernarfonshire carried out by M.A. Mason, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055354TeitlANC_6126_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/6126/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Sarn-Las hut group, Llanidan, Ynys Mon, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code AN087CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6058765Teitl8M_6126_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/6126/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont Sarn-Las hut group, Llanidan, Ynys Mon, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code AN087CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6458640TeitlAP_2008_1043 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-Las Settlement. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/06/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6463942TeitlAP_2010_2195 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Hut circles to north,. Taken by Toby Driver on 10/06/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471196TeitlAP_2012_0325 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167496Teitl2003_5083_53 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont Sarn-las settlement, hut group, in poor light. Taken by Toby Driver on 16/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151941Teitl995014_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont Sarn-las Settlement, Llanidan, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6151939Teitl99_CS_0005 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pont Sarn-las Settlement, Llanidan, taken on 10/01/1999 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6471197TeitlAP_2012_0326 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471199TeitlAP_2012_0328 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Pont Sarn-las hut group, showing in low light. Taken by Toby Driver on 13/01/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy