High Pennard Hillfort

Archif6462341TeitlAP_2010_0243 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of High Pennard Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520146TeitlAP2019_102 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadHigh Pennard hillfort on Pwlldu Head cliffs, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509758TeitlAP2018_184 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadHigh Pennard Hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152556Teitl881708_16 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152567Teitl91_CS_0388 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152558Teitl881716_11 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152560Teitl945086_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152570Teitl881708_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152557Teitl881716_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152561Teitl945086_48 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152568Teitl973511_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152564Teitl94_CS_0649 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6031148TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of High Pennard, Glamorgan,CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6336132TeitlRCF08_044 - RCAHMW Field NotesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPrinted and sketch plan drawings relating to 'High Pennard Promontory Fort'.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6510742TeitlCSAM_HBB_97_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Glamorgan carried out by Helen Burnham, 1996-1997.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6462342TeitlAP_2010_0244 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of High Pennard Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/03/2010.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6056685Teitl8M_1123_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1123/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning High Pennard, Pennard, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM045CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061348TeitlGM045 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for High Pennard Hillfort (GM045) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6031147TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing showing plan of High Pennard, Glamorgan, published in Glamorgan I, ii, fig 41.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6345475TeitlGLI03_01_40 - Glamorgan Inventory: Pre-NormanLefelBatchDisgrifiadFile for sites in map reference 31SW, 31SE, 32NW and 32NE.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Text, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6520147TeitlAP2019_102_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHigh Pennard hillfort on Pwlldu Head cliffs, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330928TeitlAP_2006_0372 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort from the north-east. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6442636TeitlDD2015_009_122 - General Digital Donations CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadAerial photograph showing High Pennard taken by Paul Davis, 19th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330929TeitlAP_2006_0371 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort from the south-east Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6520148TeitlAP2019_102_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHigh Pennard hillfort on Pwlldu Head cliffs, on the southern coast of the Gower Peninsula. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 30th September 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6152555Teitl881578_18 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152566Teitl915025_13 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken on 25/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152562Teitl945086_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152565Teitl94_CS_0648 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152569Teitl881716_10 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 20/10/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152559Teitl973511_00 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152553Teitl881578_15 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152554Teitl881578_17 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152563Teitl945086_46 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, Pennard, taken by C.R. Musson, 29/03/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6509759TeitlAP2018_184_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadHigh Pennard Hillfort. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6049909Teitl91_CS_0387 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadSlide of RCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of High Pennard Hillfort, taken by C.R. Musson, 25/3/1991.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy