Penrice Castle

Archif6356454TeitlAP_2005_0933 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle and country house, viewed from the west. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478323TeitlPRD_02_0135 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Penrice Castle, taken by Paul R. Davis, 11th January 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471698TeitlAP_2012_0905 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrice Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488224TeitlPRD_02_0822 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Penrice Castle, produced by Paul R. Davis, 5th March 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488222TeitlPRD_02_0820 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Penrice Castle, produced by Paul R. Davis, 30th March 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6471702TeitlAP_2012_0909 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrice Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330932TeitlAP_2006_0296 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, viewed from the south-east. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6513774TeitlCJS02_01_15 - C.J. Spurgeon CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenrice Castle - LM15 - Records comprise hand-written notes, preliminary surveys, plottings and drawings, map extracts, annotated copies of plans and illustrations, correspondence, draft texts, and extracts from various journals and other sources.CyfrwngOne file. Graphic, Cartographic, Photo, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6356453TeitlAP_2005_0932 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle and country house, viewed from the north. Taken on 22 June 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6488223TeitlPRD_02_0821 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo showing Penrice Castle, produced by Paul R. Davis, 5th March 2016.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6351451TeitlGL0351 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of the gatehouse from the north.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414051TeitlWAW023854 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penrice castle also showing mansionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6414401TeitlWAW033697 - Aerofilms CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penrice castle and mansionCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6481358TeitlLMP0266 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penrice Castle (part).CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6481359TeitlLMP0267 - Leonard Monroe PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadView of Penrice Castle walls.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6525981TeitlDI2019_003_013 - RCAHMW Digitised RecordsLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital copy of a negative showing exterior view of Penrice Castle.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6469677TeitlAP_2012_0903 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrice Castle. Taken by Toby Driver on 02/02/2012.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6509676TeitlAP2018_170 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadPenrice Castle, Mansion and Garden. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 19th June 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6468047TeitlAP_2011_1631 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrice Castle. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478324TeitlPRD_02_0136 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Penrice Castle, taken by Paul R. Davis, 11th January 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6468046TeitlAP_2011_1630 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Penrice Castle. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 04/05/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6478321TeitlPRD_02_0133 - Paul R. Davis CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photo of Penrice Castle, taken by Paul R. Davis, 11th January 2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330933TeitlAP_2006_0297 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, viewed from the north-east.. Taken on 26 January 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6347376TeitlGLI06_06_15 - Glamorgan Inventory: Medieval Secular Monuments, Later CastlesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPlans and drawings relating to LM 15: Penrice Castle. Including Figures 147, 149, and 151-157 in the Inventory; and a survey of the trees on the site.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6152571Teitl198753_25 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152586Teitl91_CS_0394 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken on 25/03/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152583Teitl871445_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 27/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152576Teitl198755_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152591Teitl881574_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152589Teitl881574_09 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152584Teitl871445_02 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 27/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152581Teitl871445_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 27/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152573Teitl198755_03 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152577Teitl871445_12 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 27/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152572Teitl198755_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152604Teitl91_CS_0528 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken on 26/08/1991 by CR MussonCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152618Teitl198755_08 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152608Teitl973509_20 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, Penrice, taken by T.G.Driver on the 24/10/1997CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152594Teitl881574_01 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 14/09/88CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6152619Teitl198755_06 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penrice Castle, taken by CR Musson on 25/11/87CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun