St Bride's Churchyard Cross, St Brides Major

Archif6031180TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadNote concerning St Bride's Major Churchyard cross, from a site visit by David Leighton.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055411TeitlANC_1984_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1984/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Churchyard cross, St. Brides Major, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM174CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6061458TeitlGM174 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for St Brides Major Churchyard Cross (GM174) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6057659Teitl8M_1984_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/1984/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Churchyard cross, St. Brides Major, Glamorgan, scheduling. SAM Code GM174CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6326217Teitl711577 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe churchyard crossCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6326216TeitlBB59_595 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadThe churchyard crossCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167682Teitl2003_5095_54 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of St. Brides Major, village and church. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/06/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun