Castell Cawr

Archif6469261TeitlAP_2011_3250 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cawr. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6459636TeitlAP_2008_2169 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cawr Hillfort. Taken by Toby Driver on 24/07/2008.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6064699Teitl965099_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr, taken by C R Musson, 22/07/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055863Teitl8M_0531_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0531/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cawr Camp (Hill Fort), Abergele Rural, Denbighshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6055519Teitl8M_0531_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. 8M/0531/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cawr Camp (Hill fort), Abergele Rural, Denbighshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6512443TeitlCSAM_LAB_2003_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512441TeitlCSAM_LAB_2003_05 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Flintshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2003.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512480TeitlCSAM_LAB_2006_09 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2006.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512448TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6055423TeitlANC_0531_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/0531/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cawr Camp (Hill Fort), Abergele Rural, Denbighshire, scheduling.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6060989TeitlDE114 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Castell Cawr (DE114) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6512421TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Merionethshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512414TeitlCSAM_LAB_2002_02 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire, Merionethshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2002.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6517406TeitlCAM001-01-0531-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-0531-00 transferred from Cadw, concerning Castell Cawr Camp - scheduled site.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6469262TeitlAP_2011_3251 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Castell Cawr. Taken by Toby Driver and Oliver Davies on 27/07/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6330948TeitlAP_2006_4231 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr. Taken on 14 August 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530314TeitlAP2019_578_002 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Cawr hillfort, on the south western outskirts of Abergele. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530313TeitlAP2019_578_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadCastell Cawr hillfort, on the south western outskirts of Abergele. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6167714Teitl2003_5074_42 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr, hillfort, wooded. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167713Teitl2003_5074_41 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr, hillfort, wooded. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6167715Teitl2003_CS_0979 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr, hillfort, wooded. Taken by Toby Driver on 08/04/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6031299TeitlAENT08_03 - Archaeological Reports/Evaluations (non Trust)LefelItemDisgrifiadReport on an archaeological assessment, commissioned by The Woodland Trust and carried out by Engineering Archaeological Services Ltd., on Coed y Gopa and Coed Bryngwenallt, which include Castell Cawr Hillfort.CyfrwngText, Graphic, Photo, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6356469TeitlAP_2009_4105 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Castell Cawr. Taken on 10 December 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6530312TeitlAP2019_578 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadCastell Cawr hillfort, on the south western outskirts of Abergele. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission?s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 28th February 2013.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6512453TeitlCSAM_LAB_2005_08 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2005.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512368TeitlCSAM_LB_96_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 1996.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun