Tomen-y-Mur Arena or Amphitheatre

Archif6191639TeitlAP_2005_0132 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Tomen-y-mur Amphitheatre from the north. Taken on 20/03/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191637TeitlAP_2005_0136 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Tomen-y-mur Amphitheatre. Taken on 20/03/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2023_105TeitlAP2023_105 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelBatchDisgrifiadOblique aerial photographic survey of Tomen y Mur amphitheatre conducted during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022Cyfrwng1 .tiff file. PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif6469317TeitlAP_2011_3363 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Tomen-y-Mur Roman Amphitheatre. Taken by Toby Driver on 17/08/2011.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356823TeitlAP_2007_0321 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-Mur Arena. Taken on 25 January 2007 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6457689TeitlAP_2007_5165 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Tomen y Mur Roman amphitheatre. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153563Teitl94_CS_0882 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus or Amphitheatre, Maentwrog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153564Teitl94_CS_0881 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus or Amphitheatre, Maentwrog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153565Teitl945119_45 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus or Amphitheatre, Maentwrog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6061821TeitlME002 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Tomen-y-mur, Ludus/amphitheatre (ME002) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6520062TeitlCAM001-01-2091-00 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-2091-00 transferred from Cadw, relating to Tomen y Mur - scheduling.CyfrwngCartographic, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6356822TeitlAP_2005_2964 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-Mur Arena from the south-east. Taken on 21 November 2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6063953Teitl965040_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus amphitheatre, taken by C R Musson, 30/03/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_105_001TeitlAP2023_105_001 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadOblique aerial photograph of Tomen y Mur amphitheatre taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 17th January 2022CyfrwngphotoDelweddauy
Archif6457688TeitlAP_2007_5164 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique photograph of Tomen y Mur Roman amphitheatre. Taken by Toby Driver on 20/12/2007.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6153567Teitl945119_44 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus or Amphitheatre, Maentwrog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153566Teitl96_CS_0515 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Ludus/amphitheatre at Tomen-y-mur, Maentwrog, taken by C.R.Musson on the 30/03/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153562Teitl94_CS_0880 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Tomen-y-mur Ludus or Amphitheatre, Maentwrog, taken by C.R. Musson, 01/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191638TeitlAP_2005_0133 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Tomen-y-mur Amphitheatre from the north. Taken on 20/03/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy