Pont-y-Teiryd enclosed settlement and huts

ArchifAP2024_138TeitlAP2024_138LefelBatchDisgrifiadAerial photographic survey of Pont-y-Teiryd enclosed settlement and huts. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng5 .tif files (521 MB). Photographic.Delweddaun
Archif6153592Teitl96_CS_0021 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of settlement features at Pont-y-teiryd, Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6060718TeitlCN184 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Pont-y-teiryd, Settlement Features (CN184) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6153588Teitl945140_56 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd settlement features, Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153590Teitl985001_50 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd Settlement Features, Llanfairfechan, taken on 18/04/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6055151TeitlANC_3365_1_PtII - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/3365/1/PtII, transferred from Cadw, concerning Pont-y-Teiryd hut group and ancient fields, Caernarvonshire, Gwynedd, scheduling. SAM Code CN184CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6153589Teitl945140_58 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd settlement features, Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6063396Teitl965002_47 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd Settlement Features, taken by C R Musson, 14/02/1996.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6521402TeitlCAM001-01-3365-01 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. CAM001-01-3365-01 (part 1) transferred from Cadw, relating to Pont-y-Teirydd settlement features and field system, Llanfairfechan-Pont-y-Teiryd. Scheduling.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6512448TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_04 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire, Denbighshire and Flintshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6512451TeitlCSAM_LAB_2004_07 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Caernarfonshire and Denbighshire carried out by Lorna Ackroyd Bell, 2004.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifPRD_07_132TeitlPRD_07_132LefelItemDisgrifiadDigital colour photograph showing Llanfairfechan sites.Cyfrwng1 jpgDelweddaun
Archif6032764TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadMulit-site RCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plans of Class IV round huts in Caernarfonshire, published in Caerns Inventory, vol III, fig 21.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddauy
ArchifAP2024_138_001TeitlAP2024_138_001LefelItemDisgrifiadEarly field system and settlements at Pont-y-Teiryd, view from north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_138_002TeitlAP2024_138_002LefelItemDisgrifiadEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_138_003TeitlAP2024_138_003LefelItemDisgrifiadEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6153593Teitl96_CS_0020 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of settlement features at Pont-y-teiryd, Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R.Musson on the 14/02/1996CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153587Teitl94_CS_1133 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour slide oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd settlement features, Llanfairfechan, taken by C.R. Musson, 30/05/94CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6153591Teitl985001_49 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW Black and white oblique aerial photograph of Pont-y-teiryd Settlement Features, Llanfairfechan, taken on 18/04/1998 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6032765TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW drawing (ink on linen) showing plan of Pont y Teiryd hut group, Llanfairfechan. Published in Caerns Inventory, vol I, fig 120.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6130766TeitlDT2004_042 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Dyffryn Tanat Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Pont-y-teiryd Settlement Features taken on 03/03/2000 by Oxford Archaeology North during the Dyffryn Tanat Upland SurveyCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6168028TeitlES2004_033 - RCAHMW Uplands Initiative Eastern Snowdonia (North) Survey ArchiveLefelItemDisgrifiadDigital photograph of Pont-y-teiryd Settlement Features from the North. Taken by P. Schofield on 05/09/2003 during the Eastern Snowdonia (North) Upland Survey.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6352035TeitlCPF_L_14_03 - Caernarvonshire Parish FilesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadNotes, mss texts, plans and drawings, O.S. map extract, and black and white photographs relating to sites in the parish of Llanfairfechan: Map reference 8NW and 8SW.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo, Graphic, Text, Cartographic.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2024_138_004TeitlAP2024_138_004LefelItemDisgrifiadEarly field system and settlements near Three Streams, view from the north. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2024_138_005TeitlAP2024_138_005LefelItemDisgrifiadPont-y-Teiryd, enclosed settlement and hut group, view from north-east. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission’s programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 20 April 2018.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy