Penmaenpool Toll Bridge

Archif6033928TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadSales particulars for Penmaenpool Bridge and ancillary buildings.CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6191667TeitlAP_2005_0127 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge taken on 24/01/2005 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191668TeitlAP_2005_0434 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge viewed from the west. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6356969TeitlAP_2009_1809 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge. Taken on 02 June 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6191671TeitlAP_2005_0420 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge viewed from the north-west. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6537069Teitl71_031_0205 - Ordnance Survey Vertical Aerial Photography CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white aerial photograph of Penmaenpool, taken by the Ordnance Survey on 10th April 1971 at an altitude of 7,500 feet. Grid reference SH6918. Print enlargement (c. 20") taken from 9" film roll.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438750TeitlDMHC04_137 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Roads- 10400".Cyfrwng24 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6390390TeitlBTSC02_16 - Barrie Trinder Slide CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadColour slide showing Penmaenpool Station and Bridge, taken by Barrie Trinder, December 1971.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6438751TeitlDMHC04_138 - Dr Michael Harrison CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour slides showing sites and buildings in Dr Harrison's classification "Roads- 10400".Cyfrwng6 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6191669TeitlAP_2005_0433 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge viewed from the north-west. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6168140Teitl2003_5049_70 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenpool bridge, toll bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6168141Teitl2003_CS_0793 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Penmaenpool bridge, toll bridge. Taken by Toby Driver on 31/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6191670TeitlAP_2005_0427 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW digital colour oblique photograph of Penmaenpool Bridge viewed from the south-west. Taken on 17/05/2005 by T.G. Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy