Gwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell

Archif6353651TeitlAP_2009_2725 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Gwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell. Taken on 23 July 2009 by Toby DriverCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6389757TeitlDS2013_009_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390040TeitlDS2013_009_004 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the westCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6390039TeitlDS2013_009_003 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southwestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6482787Teitl920073_4 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6482788Teitl920072_11 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral viewCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6331143TeitlAP_2006_2229 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Digital Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Gwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell. Taken on 13 July 2006 by Toby Driver.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6034175TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadElevation and plan of bollards at Gwernvale Burial Chamber for Welsh Office, print on tracing paper, 3'':1' scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6034177TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Gwernvale Long Cairn, layout of markers, pencil on tracing paper, 1'': 50' scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6034174TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Gwernvale Long Cairn, Crickhowell for Welsh Office - treatment to protect excavated area, ink on drawing film, 1'':100' scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6053897TeitlANC_1181_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1181/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gwernvale Burial Chamber, preservation works.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053900TeitlANC_1181_16 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1181/16, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gwernvale Burial Chamber, Crickhowell, Brecknock, Powys, excavations.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6053899TeitlANC_1181_2A_2 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1181/2A/2, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gwernvale Burial Chamber, Crickhowell, Brecknock, Powys, excavations.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6059834TeitlBR016 - Cadw Scheduling RecordsLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile of Cadw scheduled monument records for Gwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell (BR016) , consisting of scheduling notices, accompanied by Field Monument Warden reports. Files stored in scheduled monument number order.CyfrwngText, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6510421TeitlCSAM_FT_96_01 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Monmouthshire and Glamorgan carried out by Felicity Taylor, 1995.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6034172TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadPhoto suvey of Gwernvale chambered tomb, Crickhowell, comprising 4 black and white prints, negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6381222TeitlBRI01_007 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photographs relating to Gwernvale Chambered Tomb: CT11.Cyfrwng1 file. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6392226TeitlBRI01_145 - Brecknock Inventories Archive Part iLefelBatchDisgrifiadDrawings relating to Figures 43-46: Gwernvale chambered tomb (CT11), plans.Cyfrwng1 file. Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6259643Teitl1991_87_31 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view, NA/BR/93/23CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6259644Teitl1991_87_33 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view, NA/BR/93/23CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268348Teitl813475 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6268349Teitl813476 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. No accession number.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6053898TeitlANC_1181_2A_1 - Cadw Registered Files CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadClosed registered file, ref. no. ANC/1181/2A/1, transferred from Cadw, concerning Gwernvale Burial Chamber, excavations.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6508933TeitlCS_04_30 - Cadw Slide CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadSet of colour slides labelled "Megalithic Tombs II" taken or collected by Cadw/Welsh Office.Cyfrwng15 slides. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6034173TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadGwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell; Two B&W photos taken 9th July 1981, negatives held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6389756TeitlDS2013_009 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadDigital Photographs of Gwernvale Chambered tombCyfrwngFour digital images. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6482786TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadBlack and white photo survey showing Gwernvale Chambered Tomb, taken by Iain Wright, 25th September 1991.Cyfrwng2 photos. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6501909TeitlDS2018_102 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelBatchDisgrifiadGwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6034176TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadPlan of Gwernvale Long Cairn, Crickhowell, Powys; reproduction on drawing film, 2cm:1m scale.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6444499TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadTyped survey report on Gwernvale chambered tomb, dated November 1973.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6294933Teitl1991_87_32 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view, NA/BR/93/23CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6390038TeitlDS2013_009_002 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadView from the southwestCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6259642Teitl1991_87_30 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view, NA/BR/93/23CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6501910TeitlDS2018_102_001 - Investigators' Digital PhotographyLefelItemDisgrifiadGwernvale Chambered Tomb, Crickhowell. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 21st April 2015.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddauy
Archif6510517TeitlCSAM_FT_2002_12 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire, Glamorgan and Monmouthshire carried out by Felicity Taylor, 2002.CyfrwngOne sheet. Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6511308TeitlCSAM_IH_2008_06 - Cadw Scheduled Ancient Monument 35mm NegativesLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadColour photo surveys of scheduled ancient monuments in Breconshire carried out by Ian Halfpenney, 2008.CyfrwngTwo sheets. Photo.Delweddaun