Wrexham General Market

Archif6165292Teitl2003_CS_0638 - RCAHMW Colour Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW colour oblique aerial photograph of Wrexham, town centre, from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165289Teitl2003_5038_51 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wrexham, town centre, from north. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016367TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour print of exterior of Wrexham General Market. Negative not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016368TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour print of exterior of Wrexham General Market. Negative not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069898TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadDescription of General Market Building, Henblas Street, Wrexham by R.J. Bolus (on behalf of Secretary of State) citing E. Beazley and P. Howell.CyfrwngText.Delweddaun
Archif6069900TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing N shop front of General Market, Henblas Street, Wrexham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069903TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing N gable of General Market, Henblas Street, Wrexham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016370TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadWrexham General Market; architects drawings received in the course of Emergency Recording case ref no ER/DE/98/031, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngGraphic, Cartographic.Delweddaun
Archif6262897Teitl9300675_05 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of shop fronts, at front of market, NA/DE/93/24.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016365TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadColour print of exterior of Wrexham General Market. Negative not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016369TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Wrexham General Market, Henblas St. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016366TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour print of exterior of Wrexham General Market. Negative not held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6016364TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white print of Wrexham General Market, Henblas St. Negative held.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069902TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadTwo colour photographs showing N side of General Market. Henblas Street, Wrexham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069901TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph of W shop frontCyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069899Teitl9300675_5 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadBlack and white photograph showing W shop front of General Market, Henblas Street, Wrexham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6069904TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadColour photograph showing W entrance and shops of General Market, Henblas Street, Wrexham.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6368666TeitlEmergency Recording CollectionLefelBatchDisgrifiadWrexham General Market, photographic material received in the course of Emergency Recording case RCS2/1/2067, filed in nprn order.CyfrwngText, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6292764Teitl9300675_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadView of shop fronts, at front of market, NA/DE/93/24.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6165291Teitl2003_5038_52 - RCAHMW Black and White Oblique Aerial PhotographsLefelItemDisgrifiadRCAHMW black and white oblique aerial photograph of Wrexham, town centre, from northwest. Taken by Toby Driver on 14/03/2003CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun