Glanrhyd, Offices and Cartshed-Granary - The Court House, Castell Dwyran

Archif6205406TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadDylan J. Roberts plottings (24/4/1981) for 'Courthouse', byre and barn at Glanrhyd (i.e. for A. J. Parkinson drawings c. 1981).CyfrwngPhoto, Text.Delweddaun
Archif6205407TeitlAdditional InformationLefelItemDisgrifiadOutsize b/w photograph showing painted ceiling of the 'courthouse' at Glanrhyd taken 1982.CyfrwngText, Photo.Delweddaun
Archif6047919TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGlanrhyd, outbuilding, Castell Dwyran; rubbings of datestone taken by Dylan Roberts, dated 29th April 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun
Archif6051378TeitlWP09_05 - RCAHMW Wall Paintings CollectionLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadFile concerning wallpainting at Glan-Rhyd, Llandyssilio East. Contains B&W photo showing remains of wall painting annotated by D.J. Roberts; photocopied report by A.J. Parkinson dated 27 May 1980 copied from NMR site files; 2 photocopies of preliminary sketches showing part of the design with notes produced by D.J. Roberts; B&W photocopy of colour scheme card; tracing of design by D.J. Roberts; B&W photo showing detail of painted ceiling taken by D.J. Roberts, 13th May 1980; colour photo showing remains of ceiling taken by D.J. Roberts dated 13th May 1980; and brief note on the painted ceiling and a reference.CyfrwngText, Photo, Graphic.Delweddaun
Archif6047920TeitlDrawings CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadGlanrhyd, outbuilding, Castell Dwyran; rubbings of datestone taken by Dylan Roberts, dated 29th April 1981.CyfrwngGraphic.Delweddaun