University of Wales, Newport, Caerleon Campus

ArchifAP2023_366TeitlAP2023_366LefelBatchDisgrifiadPhotographic survey of Caerleon campus. Conducted by Toby Driver of RCAHMW, 29 April 2022Cyfrwng5 .tif files (545 MB). PhotographicDelweddaun
Archif2022-01-19_1805TeitlERC2022_003 - Emergency Recording CollectionLefelItemDisgrifiadHistoric Building Record of Caerleon Teacher Training College and adjoining Rathmell Building, carried out by LHC Design for Redrow Homes, and deposited with the National Monuments Record as a condition of Listed Building Consent.CyfrwngOne PDF, 323 MB.Delweddaun
Archif6025319TeitlNMR Site FilesLefelBatchDisgrifiadCaerleon University; Four B&W photos taken by Iain Wright, dated 3rd June 1998, negatives held. Produced for the "Buildings of Wales" Monmouthshire publication.CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6242658Teitl980282_04 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. NA/GEN/98/046CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287712Teitl980282_03 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. NA/GEN/98/046CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6511298TeitlBWGG_2_013 - Buildings of Wales Glamorgan and Gwent Publications ArchiveLefelSub-groupDisgrifiadCaerleon: Brief hand-written notes and references from various sources on chapels, churches, Roman sites, schools, public and municipal buildings, commercial buildings and housing in the community. Includes Cadw Guide and National Museum of Wales booklet on the Roman fort; description, plans and images of the College of Art (part of Caerleon University); plan of the Hanbury Inn; two booklets on St Cadoc's church and a heritage guide to Caerleon.CyfrwngTwo envelopes. Text, Graphic, Photo.Delweddaun
ArchifAP2023_366_004TeitlAP2023_366_004LefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon campus, following demolition. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_366_003TeitlAP2023_366_003LefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon campus, following demolition. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_366_005TeitlAP2023_366_005LefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon campus, following demolition. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_366_002TeitlAP2023_366_002LefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon campus, following demolition. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
ArchifAP2023_366_001TeitlAP2023_366_001LefelItemDisgrifiadCaerleon campus, following demolition. Oblique aerial photograph taken during the Royal Commission's programme of archaeological aerial reconnaissance by Toby Driver on 29 April 2022.Cyfrwng1 .tif file. PhotographicDelweddauy
Archif6242659Teitl980282_01 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. NA/GEN/98/046CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun
Archif6287713Teitl980282_02 - NMR Site FilesLefelItemDisgrifiadGeneral view. NA/GEN/98/046CyfrwngPhoto.Delweddaun