Tanrallt Hall, Llanddulas

Cyfeirnod MapSH97NW
Awdurdod Unedol (Lleol)Conwy
Hen SirSir Ddinbych
CymunedLlanddulas and Rhyd-y-foel
Math O Safle
Disgrifiad

Tanrallt Hall is an example of a small residence for a gentleman, showing a typical Georgian/Regency room lay-out (Yorke 2007). Exhibiting certain common traits: central staircase and hall with rooms leading off, bedrooms leading off the landing and a simple four-room storey (Farringford Estate, 2022).

A major scheme of renovation works is currently underway.

Reference: Historic Building Record Level 2 produced in October 2022 by AEON Archealogy, Project Code: A0389.1, Report no. 0374.

RCAHMW, 2024.

LawrlwythoMathFfynhonnellDisgrifiad
application/pdfAAP_057 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsReport of an Historic Building Record Level 2 for Tanrallt Hall, Abergele Road,Llanddulas, carried out by Aeon Archaeology in 2022. Report no: 0374. Project code A0389.1.
application/pdfAAP_057 - Aeon Archaeology ProjectsReport of an Archaeological Watching Brief of Tanrallt Hall, Abergele Road, Llanddulas, carried out by Aeon Archaeology in May 2023. Report no: 0402. Project Code: A0389.2.