Llidiart-Fawr

CommunityLlanfair Dyffryn Clwyd
Type Of SiteFARM
Description
Working farm, recorded during RCAHMW aerial reconnaissance on 6th March 2006 when slurry spreading was taking place on frozen, snow-covered fields. see images : AP_2006_0747-8.

T. Driver, RCAHMW, 10th March 2009.
DownloadTypeSourceDescription
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesCertificated of decision to grant planning permission for the demolition of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesWritten Scheme of Investigation for Archaeological Building Survey of Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin. Report no 1644. Produced by Clwyd Powys Archaeological Trust for Mr Dennis Lightfoot, 2018. Project no 2350. Planning application no 20/201/1142/PF.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesProposed floor plan of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesExisting plan and elevation of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesProposed elevations of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesArchaeological Building Survey of Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin. Report no. 1644. Produced by Clwyd Powys Archaeological Trust for Mr Dennis Lightfoot, 2018. Project no. 2350. Planning application no. 20/201/1142/PF.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesExisting and proposed site plans of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesLocation plan of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesRecommended condition for planning permission at Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.
application/pdfCPATP - Clwyd-Powys Archaeological Trust Project ArchivesExternal Works Landscaping of Llidiart Fawr. Included in archival material relating to CPAT Project 2350: Llidiart Fawr, Pentrecelyn, Ruthin - Archaeological Building Survey, 2018. Report no. 1644.